Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Athfest 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Athfest 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Athfest 2019
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
40 Watt Club
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theater
Foundry
Georgia Theatre
Go Bar
Hendershot's
Hull Street Stage
Kidsfest
Little Kings Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
MainStage
Mainstage Beer Garden Tent
That Bar
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Company
ClubCrawl
OutDoor
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, June 21
40 Watt Club
10:15pm •
Monsoon
11:00pm •
Double Ferrari
Caledonia Lounge
9:40pm •
Pinky Doodle Poodle
10:40pm •
Tie Die
11:20pm •
Apparition
Cine
10:00pm •
Hawk Proof Rooster
11:00pm •
The Athens Cowboy Choir
11:45pm •
Dave Marr
Flicker Theatre & Bar
10:00pm •
Wesley Wolffe
10:45pm •
Telemarket
11:30pm •
The Pink Stones
Georgia Theatre (Bridge Stage)
9:00pm •
Elijah Johnston
10:15pm •
Caulfield
11:30pm •
Five Eight
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
9:30pm •
Linqua Franqa
10:45pm •
Jester
Go Bar
10:00pm •
US Nero
10:30pm •
Dead Neighbors
11:00pm •
Free Ride
11:30pm •
Clip Art Presents...
Hendershot's
8:00pm •
Show Pony
8:45pm •
Kenosha Kid
9:30pm •
Show Pony
10:15pm •
Kenosha Kid
Hull Street Stage
5:40pm •
Sam Burchfield
7:00pm •
Nicholas Mallis & the Borealis
8:30pm •
Calico Vision
Kidsfest Stage
6:00pm •
Cheese Dream
6:50pm •
JV Band
7:40pm •
BloodSugar
8:30pm •
Fish Bug
Little King's Shuffle Club
10:00pm •
Chief Rocka
11:00pm •
Clip Art
Live Wire Athens
10:00pm •
AfterFest: The AthFest Silent Dance Party
Southern Brewing Co. Mainstage
5:00pm •
Wieuca
6:10pm •
Pip The Pansy
7:30pm •
Hunter Morris & Blue Blood
9:15pm •
Walden
That Bar
11:00pm •
Lefty Hathaway Band
The Foundry
9:00pm •
Janie Waddell
9:45pm •
Willie Pearl
10:45pm •
Ashley Walls
11:45pm •
Tuten Brothers
The Globe
9:00pm •
Parker Gispert
9:30pm •
Lydia Brambila
10:00pm •
Drew Beskin
10:30pm •
Phillip Brantley
11:00pm •
Jay Gulley & JoJo Glidewell (of Modern Skirts)
The Iron Factory
10:30pm •
Rosie & The Ratdogs
11:30pm •
Jet Phase
Saturday
, June 22
40 Watt Club
12:00am •
Motherfucker
12:45am •
Cinemechanica
10:15pm •
Realistic Pillow
11:00pm •
Yip Deceiver
Caledonia Lounge
12:00am •
McQQeen
1:00am •
Rottweiler
9:00pm •
Husk
10:00pm •
Marses
11:00pm •
Guillotine
Cine
1:00pm •
Kids Dance Party
9:00pm •
John Fernandes
10:00pm •
LeeAnn Peppers
11:00pm •
Ethan Mullenax
Flicker Theatre & Bar
12:15am •
Little Gold
1:00am •
Black Kids
10:00pm •
Saint Syzygy
10:45pm •
The Honey Sliders
11:30pm •
Outersea
Georgia Theatre (Bridge Stage)
9:30pm •
Thayer Sarrano
10:30pm •
The Medium
11:45pm •
Palace Doctor
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
12:00am •
The Whigs
9:00pm •
Vision Video
10:00pm •
Nihilist Cheerleader
11:00pm •
Sleepwalkers
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
12:00am •
DJ Crowe
Go Bar
12:00am •
Great Job
12:30am •
Pinky Doodle Poodle
1:00am •
DJ Mahogany
10:00pm •
Sarah Swillum
10:30pm •
Immaterial Possession
11:00pm •
Cult of Riggonia
11:30pm •
Fart Jar
Hendershot's
8:00pm •
Cortez Garza
9:00pm •
Russell Cook & The Sweet Teeth
10:00pm •
Adam Klein & The Wild Fires
Hull Street Stage
12:30pm •
Sarah Zuniga
1:45pm •
The Moonshine
3:00pm •
The Broken String Band
4:15pm •
Harvey Funkwalker
5:30pm •
Arsenic
5:40pm •
LB
5:50pm •
The YOD
7:00pm •
Orquesta MaCuba
8:30pm •
Misnomer
Kidsfest Stage
10:30am •
Rebecca Sunshine Band
11:20am •
Allegro Music
12:10pm •
Clarke Middle School Orchestra
3:15pm •
Wise Xpressions Dance
4:00pm •
Dance FX
5:00pm •
Mohini Jain
Little King's Shuffle Club
12:00am •
Ohmu
1:00am •
Luxury Vehicle
10:00pm •
Balding
11:00pm •
Baby Tony and the Teenies
Live Wire Athens
9:00pm •
DJ Chief Rocka
10:00pm •
ATH Hip-Hop Music Video Showcase
10:30pm •
Presentation by 2019 Beat Wars Champion BeardNoise
10:45pm •
Crest Gang Whoo
11:00pm •
Motorhead 2X
11:15pm •
Chief Rocka
11:30pm •
L.G.
Mainstage Beer Garden Tent
10:15pm •
DJ RX
Southern Brewing Co. Mainstage
12:00pm •
Avery Leigh's Night Palace
1:00pm •
Natti Love Joys
2:15pm •
Don Chambers
3:30pm •
Norma Rae
4:45pm •
DJ Kountry Boy
4:50pm •
Seline Haze
4:50pm •
DK
5:00pm •
Kxng Blanco
5:10pm •
Tony B
5:20pm •
Squalle
6:00pm •
The Norm
7:30pm •
The Orange Constant
9:00pm •
AFTM
That Bar
10:00pm •
Georgia Red Clay
The Foundry
9:00pm •
DJ Harold G
11:00pm •
Orquesta MaCuba
The Globe
8:00pm •
Royce Anne and the Jazz Cats
9:30pm •
Dan Coy Trio
The Iron Factory
12:30am •
Property of Bolton
10:30pm •
Aspen Anonda
11:30pm •
Daniel Hardin
The World Famous
12:00am •
Gypsy At Heart
Sunday
, June 23
40 Watt Club
12:00am •
of Montreal
Caledonia Lounge
12:00am •
Savagist
1:00am •
Lazer/Wulf
Flicker Theatre & Bar
12:15am •
Harry Carey
1:00am •
Shehehe
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
12:15am •
Luthi
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
12:00am •
Booty Boyz
Go Bar
12:00am •
Can Band (Can Cover Band)
1:00am •
DJ Ohmu & DJ Fog Juice
Hendershot's
8:00pm •
Klezmer Local 42
Hull Street Stage
1:15pm •
AD Blanco
2:45pm •
C2 & The Brothers Reed
4:00pm •
The Pauses
5:15pm •
Daisy
6:45pm •
Dodd Ferrelle & The Wintervillians
Kidsfest Stage
12:30pm •
Caveman Dave
1:20pm •
Barnett Shoals Step Team
2:10pm •
Athens Gymnastics
3:00pm •
Camp Amped
4:30pm •
Chem Trails
Little King's Shuffle Club
12:00am •
The North Trolls
1:00am •
Deep State
Live Wire Athens
12:00am •
Cassie Chantel
12:30am •
BYV
1:00am •
DJ Chief Rocka Night Cap
Southern Brewing Co. Mainstage
12:30pm •
Polar Waves
1:45pm •
The Vegabonds
3:15pm •
The Hobohemians
4:30pm •
Pylon Reenactment Society
5:45pm •
The Producers
7:15pm •
Dreams So Real
The Foundry
12:00am •
DJ Harold G
12:15am •
Orquesta MaCuba
1:15am •
DJ Harold G
The Iron Factory
12:30am •
N1KI
The World Famous
12:00am •
Scott Spillane
1:00am •
Summer Hymns
Timezone
Athfest 2019
America/New York
Filter By Date
Athfest 2019
Jun 21
-
23, 2019
Friday
, June 21
Saturday
, June 22
Sunday
, June 23
Filter By Venue
Athens, GA, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
40 Watt Club
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Georgia Theatre (Bridge Stage)
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
Go Bar
Hendershot's
Hull Street Stage
Kidsfest Stage
Little King's Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
Mainstage Beer Garden Tent
Southern Brewing Co. Mainstage
That Bar
The Foundry
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Filter By Type
40 Watt Club
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theater
Foundry
Georgia Theatre
Go Bar
Hendershot's
Hull Street Stage
Kidsfest
Little Kings Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
MainStage
Mainstage Beer Garden Tent
That Bar
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Company
ClubCrawl
OutDoor
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Mary Palfreman
Alex Waugh
N
Neal
CC
Courtney Cook
SP
Shunta Pittman
IE
Ian Edwards
D
davegoldman
Robby King
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, June 21
Saturday
, June 22
Sunday
, June 23
Venue
40 Watt Club
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theatre & Bar
Georgia Theatre (Bridge Stage)
Georgia Theatre (Mainstage)
Georgia Theatre (Rooftop)
Go Bar
Hendershot's
Hull Street Stage
Kidsfest Stage
Little King's Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
Mainstage Beer Garden Tent
Southern Brewing Co. Mainstage
That Bar
The Foundry
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Session Type
40 Watt Club
Caledonia Lounge
Cine
Flicker Theater
Foundry
Georgia Theatre
Go Bar
Hendershot's
Hull Street Stage
Kidsfest
Little Kings Shuffle Club
Live Wire Athens
MainStage
Mainstage Beer Garden Tent
That Bar
The Globe
The Iron Factory
The World Famous
Other Filters
Company
ClubCrawl
OutDoor
Popular